Adopted Tax Rates

Adopted Tax Rates

YearEntityM & OI & STotal Rate
2022
City of Tawakoni0.3145000.0954000.409900*
City of Point0.4115640.0067480.418312*
City of Emory0.2416960.0749880.316684*
Rains County0.5597000.559700
Rains ISD0.8546000.0874000.942000VATRE
Emergency Fire Dist0.0861080.086108
Miller Grove ISD0.9429000.2900001.232900*
Lone Oak ISD0.8546000.4500001.304600
Alba Golden ISD0.9429000.0290000.971900
* DISCOUNT
COUNTY1.707808
COE2.024492
YearEntityM & OI & STotal Rate
2021
City of Tawakoni0.3492000.1099000.459100*
City of Point0.4172000.0694000.486600*
City of Emory0.2470000.0738000.320800*
Rains County0.5893000.589300
Rains ISD0.8720000.1200000.992000VATRE
Emergency Fire Dist0.0879000.087900
Miller Grove ISD1.0447700.2900001.334770*
Lone Oak ISD0.8720000.3500001.222000
Alba Golden ISD0.9603000.0392500.999550
* DISCOUNT
YearEntityM & OI & STotal Rate
2020
City of Tawakoni0.3897000.1277000.517400*
City of Point0.4584000.0991000.557500*
City of Emory0.2759000.0960000.371900*
Rains County0.6350000.635000
Rains ISD0.8948000.1400001.034800
Emergency Fire Dist0.0955000.095500
Miller Grove ISD1.0447000.2900001.334700*
Lone Oak ISD0.8568000.3500001.206800
Alba Golden ISD1.0547000.0350701.089770
* DISCOUNT
YearEntityM & OI & STotal Rate
2019
City of Tawakoni0.4345000.1758000.610300*
City of Point0.4916000.1284000.620000*
City of Emory0.2811000.1054000.386500*
Rains County0.6350000.0000000.635000
Rains ISD0.9700000.1850001.155000
Emergency Fire Dist0.1000000.0000000.100000
Miller Grove ISD1.0683500.2900001.358350*
Lone Oak ISD1.0400000.2792721.319272
Alba Golden ISD1.0683000.0593001.127600
* DISCOUNT
YearEntityM&OI&STotal Rate
2018
City of Tawakoni0.35380.25650.610300*
City of Point0.62000.00000.620000*
City of Emory0.26880.10540.374200*
Rains County0.64000.00000.640000
Rains ISD1.04000.19001.230000
Emergency Fire Dist0.10000.00000.100000
Miller Grove ISD1.17000.15001.320000*
Lone Oak ISD1.04000.2700001.310000
Alba Golden ISD1.17000.06001.230000
* DISCOUNT
YearEntityM & OI & STotal Rate
2017
City of Tawakoni0.38070.20960.59030
City of Point0.49160.12840.62000
City of Emory0.22320.15100.37420
Rains County0.63500.00000.63500no discount
Rains ISD1.04000.19001.23000no discount
Emergency Fire Dist0.10000.00000.10000no discount
Miller Grove ISD1.17000.15001.32000
Lone Oak ISD1.04000.26001.30000no discount
Alba Golden ISD1.17000.06001.23000no discount
YearEntityM & OI & STotal Rate
2016
City of Tawakoni0.37610.21420.590300
City of Point0.47870.14130.620000
City of Emory0.22320.15100.374200
Rains County0.65950.00000.659500no discount
Rains ISD1.04000.20501.245000no discount
Emergency Fire Dist0.10000.00000.100000no discount
Miller Grove ISD1.17000.15001.320000
Lone Oak ISD1.0400000.2789501.318950no discount
Alba Golden ISD1.17000.06001.230000no discount
YearEntityM & OI & STotal Rate
2015
City of Tawakoni0.38070.20960.590300
City of Point0.49160.12840.620000
City of Emory0.20390.13760.341500
Rains County0.64300.00000.643000no discount
Rains ISD1.04000.20501.245000no discount
Emergency Fire Dist0.10000.00000.100000no discount
Miller Grove ISD1.17000.15001.320000
Lone Oak ISD1.0400000.2789501.318950no discount
Alba Golden ISD1.17000.06001.230000no discount
YearEntityM & OI & STotal Rate
2014
City of Tawakoni0.36400.22520.589200
City of Point0.47540.00000.475400no discount
City of Emory0.18340.15810.341500
Rains County0.63980.00000.639800no discount
Rains ISD1.04000.19501.235000no discount
Emergency Fire Dist0.10000.00000.100000no discount
Miller Grove ISD1.17000.15001.320000
Lone Oak ISD1.040050.3221.362050no discount
Alba Golden ISD1.040.061.00000no discount
YearEntityM & OI & STotal Rate
2013
City of Tawakoni0.36660.22260.589200
City of Point0.45300.00000.453000no discount
City of Emory0.17430.16720.341500
Rains County0.61290.00000.612900no discount
Rains ISD1.04000.19501.235000no discount
Emergency Fire Dist0.10000.00000.100000no discount
Miller Grove ISD1.17000.15001.320000
Lone Oak ISD1.0400050.3222461.362251no discount
Alba Golden ISD1.04000.06701.107000no discount
Lone Oak ISD1.03900.32701.366600no discount
Alba Golden ISD1.04000.06101.101000no discount
YearEntityM & OI & STotal Rate
2012
City of Tawakoni0.34150.20160.543100
City of Point0.45300.00000.453000no discount
City of Emory0.18750.15400.341500
Rains County0.60290.00000.602900no discount
Rains ISD1.04000.19501.235000no discount
Emergency Fire Dist0.10000.00000.100000no discount
Miller Grove ISD1.17000.15001.320000
Lone Oak ISD1.03900.32701.366000
Alba Golden ISD1.04000.05301.093000no discount
YearEntityM & OI & STotal Rate
2011
City of Tawakoni0.34920.19390.543100
City of Point0.41400.00000.414000no discount
City of Emory0.18610.15540.341500
Rains County0.60290.00000.602900no discount
Rains ISD1.04000.19501.235000no discount
Emergency Fire Dist0.10000.00000.100000no discount
Miller Grove ISD1.17000.15001.320000
Lone Oak ISD1.03900.32701.366600no discount
YearEntityM & OI & STotal Rate
2010
City of Tawakoni0.31910.17970.498800
City of Point0.41400.00000.414000no discount
City of Emory0.17670.09280.269500
Rains County0.59350.00940.602900no discount
Rains ISD1.04000.16001.200000no discount
Emergency Fire Dist0.10000.00000.100000
Miller Grove ISD1.17000.15001.320000
Lone Oak ISD1.03900.26701.305980no discount
Alba Golden ISD1.17000.04401.214000no discount
YearEntityM & OI & STotal Rate
2009
City of Tawakoni0.2931000.1778000.470900
City of Point0.3850000.0000000.385000no discount
City of Emory0.1845000.0850000.269500
Rains County0.5876000.0253000.612900no discount
Rains ISD1.0400000.1250001.165000no discount
Emergency Fire Dist0.1000000.0000000.100000
Miller Grove ISD1.1700000.1500001.320000
Lone Oak ISD1.0390200.2390001.278020no discount
Alba Golden ISD1.0400000.0662001.106200no discount
YearEntityM & OI & STotal Rate
2008
City of Tawakoni0.27460.17760.4522
City of Point0.32370.00000.3237no discount
City of Emory0.17720.09230.2695
Rains County0.59390.01900.6129no discount
Rains ISD1.04000.06371.1037no discount
Emergency Fire Dist0.10000.00000.1000
Miller Grove ISD1.17000.15001.3200
Lone Oak ISD1.03900.24711.3800no discount
Alba Golden ISD1.04000.05501.1270no discount
YearEntityM & OI & STotal Rate
2007
City of Tawakoni0.26040.16980.4302
City of Point0.29840.00000.2984
City of Emory0.18320.05590.2391
Rains County0.59550.01740.6129no discount
Rains ISD1.04000.05951.0995no discount
Emergency Fire Dist0.10000.00000.1000
Miller Grove ISD1.17000.15001.3200
Lone Oak ISD1.3800
Alba Golden ISD1.1270
YearEntityM & OI & STotal Rate
2006
City of Tawakoni0.23420.14850.3827
City of Point0.28260.00000.2826
City of Emory0.15040.08870.2391
Rains County0.58580.02710.6129
Rains ISD1.30790.05551.3634no discount
Emergency Fire Dist0.10000.00000.1000
Miller Grove ISD1.29000.15001.4400
Lone Oak ISD1.5355
Alba Golden ISD1.4580
YearEntityM & OI & STotal Rate
2005
City of Tawakoni0.23450.12830.3628
City of Point0.28260.00000.2826
City of Emory0.14180.09730.2391
Rains County0.59000.02910.6191
Rains ISD1.43000.05301.4830
Emergency Fire Dist0.08550.00000.0855
Miller Grove ISD1.41000.15001.5600
Lone Oak ISD1.5050
Alba Golden ISD
YearEntityM & OI & STotal Rate
2004
City of Tawakoni0.24350.07530.3188
City of Point0.25260.00000.2526
City of Emory0.00590.23320.2391
Rains County0.60120.02840.6296
Rains ISD1.48000.06391.5439
Emergency Fire Dist0.08880.00000.0888
Miller Grove ISD1.38000.15001.5300
Lone Oak ISD1.4900
Alba Golden ISD
YearEntityM & OI & STotal Rate
2003
City of Tawakoni0.23660.05800.2946
City of Point0.25310.00000.2531
City of Emory0.03870.20040.2391
Rains County0.60270.03610.6388
Rains ISD1.50000.06991.5699
Emergency Fire Dist0.09000.00000.0900
Miller Grove ISD1.33000.15001.4800
Lone Oak ISD1.4900
Alba Golden ISD
YearEntityM & OI & STotal Rate
2002
City of Tawakoni0.220700.2207
City of Point0.230000.2300
City of Emory0.06250.17660.2391
Rains County0.58620.03720.6234
Rains ISD1.48350.06991.5534
Emergency Fire Dist0.065000.0650
Miller Grove ISD1.33001.491.4790
Lone Oak ISD1.4961
Alba Golden ISD
YearEntityM & OI & STotal Rate
2001
City of Tawakoni0.220700.2207
City of Point0.224600.2246
City of Emory0.07370.17280.2465
Rains County0.59780.04060.6384
Rains ISD1.48350.06991.5534
Emergency Fire Dist0.030000.0300
Miller Grove ISD1.33000.0741.4040
Lone Oak ISD1.4600
Alba Golden ISD
YearEntityM & OI & STotal Rate
2000
City of Tawakoni0.217500.2175
City of Point0.220400.2204
City of Emory0.06770.17070.2384
Rains County0.6384
Rains ISD1.48350.17631.6598
Emergency Fire Dist0.030000.0300
Miller Grove ISD1.33000.0741.4040
Lone Oak ISD1.4600
Alba Golden ISD